tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-4215151356083666218.post7136494657585926883..comments2023-11-23T01:17:42.499-08:00Comments on Ten Best Films: All-Time BestMichael J. Andersonhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/12333893240336518881noreply@blogger.comBlogger4125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-4215151356083666218.post-57171641232179185742011-12-13T03:34:30.468-08:002011-12-13T03:34:30.468-08:00My list:
1. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick, 1968)...My list:<br /><br />1. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Kubrick, 1968)<br />2. Sansho The Bailiff (Mizoguchi, 1954)<br />3. Touch Of Evil (Welles, 1958)<br />4. Stalker (Tarkovsky, 1979)<br />5. Persona (Bergman, 1966)<br />6. Last Year At Marienbad (Resnais, 1961)<br />7. White Heat (Walsh, 1949)<br />8. Aguirre, The Wrath Of God (Herzog, 1972)<br />9. Harakiri (Kobayashi, 1962)<br />10. A City Of Sadness (Hou, 1989)danielhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/07659166341764542759noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-4215151356083666218.post-75854298281631961802011-03-23T02:51:00.771-07:002011-03-23T02:51:00.771-07:00Michael, nice to see you include Mizoguchi's T...Michael, nice to see you include Mizoguchi's The Story of the Last Chrysanthemums in your all-time top ten. It's my favorite too. I recently watched Oshima's Boy, which is another great Japanese film.Peterhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/07952802832128489220noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-4215151356083666218.post-86381983166695755432011-01-14T02:02:20.125-08:002011-01-14T02:02:20.125-08:00My 10 Best Films Are:
-Cinema Paradiso
-About Elly...My 10 Best Films Are:<br />-Cinema Paradiso<br />-About Elly...<br />-Mulholland Dr.<br />-Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind<br />-Casablnaca<br />-2001: A Space Odyssey<br />-Chinatown(and Rosemary's Baby)<br />-21 Grams(and Babel)<br />-The GodfatherUnknownhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/03414027736274330180noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-4215151356083666218.post-89661964464429334062009-05-21T21:37:16.842-07:002009-05-21T21:37:16.842-07:00according to me the 10 best films of all time are:...according to me the 10 best films of all time are:<br />1.Rashomon<br />2.Citizen cane<br />3.Pather panchali<br />4.Cinema paradiso<br />5.The informer<br />6.Psycho<br />7.Bicycle thieves<br />8.La strada<br />9.Tree of the wooden clogs<br />10.High noonraamhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/08539234085480448722noreply@blogger.com